Updates! Crocheting is (Substitute) Fun! Creative Madness!

I have been MIA lately. My left wrist was fucked up, so I stayed away from extra-curricular typing…

And knitting.

It sucked so bad.

For a whole month and a half, I didn’t make ANYTHING. I then re-discovered my love of crochet (and I only use my right hand for that, so…) and started making things again.

I have always been better at crochet than knitting, mostly ’cause I have been crocheting for 13-14 years? But even sp, I never made anything too ambitious. So I am rather proud of myself. I have made so many things. I started back into my hat affair; I have made a shit ton of hats. I plan to sell some in my Etsy shop. I made some cloches, beanies, and also a super-fab hat I am sooo proud of. I have also made some kerchiefs as well. I look awesome in them.

Let’s start with the new yarn purchases and finished objects (this is gonna be a huge post):

And the best for last:

Willy Wonka Fascinator

Willy Wonka Fascinator

I have been getting rave reviews about this, so I put it seperately from the others. I am wrking on fascnator #2. Stay tuned.

That’s all I got for you for my projects.Β  Moar when I finish this fascinator I’m working on, and the rest of my kechiefs and headbands. I also wanna start something big, like a jacket or a shawl/wrap.

Advertisements

Thanks for the love <3

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s