Nail Art Makes its 21st Century Debut!

via technology! – GIF on Imgur.

HOLY SHIT!!! This is amazing!!!

But damn, if this shit gets to be cheap enough, there might be a steep decline in the demand for good nail artists, so (this being my bred n’ buttah) I am kinda worried :-/

…but then again, maybe not.

You gotta wonder why they failed so hard to really catch on. If something related to nails and nail art doesn’t hit it big in Japan or South Korea, you know there must be a reason.

Would you buy a nail art printer?

[Thanks to a private share on Google+ for the heads up!]

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Nail Art Makes its 21st Century Debut!

  1. YvetteMyPet says:

    I would not buy one, no. Unless they can prove to me that they can print on low, low-cut nails, I will always need a good nail artist. Which makes me ask: do nail artists hate working on short nails? Smaller canvas and all that.

    Like

  2. Deena White says:

    Hahaha good point! You prolly need some length for it to work properly.

    Hmm, I don’t personally have a problem with short nails (even I do a big chop every few months); it’s just less space to work with, as you pointed out! You can’t go crazy (say…) painting Mona Lisas and shit, but there are plenty of nail art that looks great on short nails!

    Like

Thanks for the love <3

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s